Foundations

Computer Vision

Object detection, segmentation, YOLO, CLIP, and vision-language models

2,365
lessons
Skills in this topic
View full skill map →
CV Basics
beginner
Classify images with a pre-trained CNN
Modern CV Models
intermediate
Run YOLO for real-time object detection
Generative CV
advanced
Build a Stable Diffusion inference pipeline
YOLOv3 PyTorch Notebook Tutorial
Computer Vision
YOLOv3 PyTorch Notebook Tutorial
Roboflow Beginner 6y ago
Making Text Images Readable Again with Python and OpenCV
Computer Vision ⚡ AI Lesson
Making Text Images Readable Again with Python and OpenCV
NeuralNine Beginner 6y ago
My experiments with Reinforcement Learning with Jariullah Safi
Computer Vision
My experiments with Reinforcement Learning with Jariullah Safi
Weights & Biases Beginner 6y ago
Text Extraction From a Corpus Using BERT (AKA Question Answering)
Computer Vision
Text Extraction From a Corpus Using BERT (AKA Question Answering)
Abhishek Thakur Beginner 6y ago
Face Recognition Using Keras And Open CV Part 2- Model Creation And Testing
Computer Vision
Face Recognition Using Keras And Open CV Part 2- Model Creation And Testing
Krish Naik Beginner 6y ago
Face Recognition Using Keras And OpenCV- Part 1- Data Collection
Computer Vision
Face Recognition Using Keras And OpenCV- Part 1- Data Collection
Krish Naik Beginner 6y ago
Intro | Neural Style Transfer #1
Computer Vision
Intro | Neural Style Transfer #1
Aleksa Gordić - The AI Epiphany Beginner 6y ago
I got Detectron2 working! | Airbnb Machine Learning Project Part 4
Computer Vision ⚡ AI Lesson
I got Detectron2 working! | Airbnb Machine Learning Project Part 4
Daniel Bourke Beginner 6y ago
Replicating Airbnb's Machine Learning Powered Amenity Detection Part 3: Data Manipulation
Computer Vision
Replicating Airbnb's Machine Learning Powered Amenity Detection Part 3: Data Manipulation
Daniel Bourke Beginner 6y ago
Why Computer Vision is a Hard Problem (TensorFlow in Practice)
Computer Vision
Why Computer Vision is a Hard Problem (TensorFlow in Practice)
DeepLearningAI Beginner 6y ago
Is a Realistic Water Bubble Simulation Possible?
Computer Vision
Is a Realistic Water Bubble Simulation Possible?
Two Minute Papers Beginner 6y ago
Trends in Computer Vision with Amir Zamir - #338
Computer Vision ⚡ AI Lesson
Trends in Computer Vision with Amir Zamir - #338
The TWIML AI Podcast with Sam Charrington Beginner 6y ago
Train YOLOv3 Custom Object Detector with Darknet | Aimbot and Security Camera | Fast and Easy
Computer Vision
Train YOLOv3 Custom Object Detector with Darknet | Aimbot and Security Camera | Fast and Easy
The AI Guy Beginner 6y ago
Creating a YOLOv3 Custom Dataset | Quick and Easy | 9,000,000+ Images
Computer Vision ⚡ AI Lesson
Creating a YOLOv3 Custom Dataset | Quick and Easy | 9,000,000+ Images
The AI Guy Beginner 6y ago
You Can Now Feel 3D Images, Thanks to This New Tech
Computer Vision
You Can Now Feel 3D Images, Thanks to This New Tech
Seeker Beginner 6y ago
The first movie with CGI
Computer Vision
The first movie with CGI
Vox Beginner 6y ago
Segmentation, Targeting and Positioning - Learn Customer Analytics
Computer Vision
Segmentation, Targeting and Positioning - Learn Customer Analytics
365 Data Science Beginner 6y ago
How to rotate an image around its center
Computer Vision
How to rotate an image around its center
Skill Advancement Beginner 6y ago
How to translate / move / Shift an image
Computer Vision
How to translate / move / Shift an image
Skill Advancement Beginner 6y ago
Developing and Scaling AI Experiences at Facebook with PyTorch at F8 2019
Computer Vision
Developing and Scaling AI Experiences at Facebook with PyTorch at F8 2019
PyTorch Beginner 6y ago
Torchvision 0.4 with Support for Video: A Quick Introduction by Francisco Massa
Computer Vision
Torchvision 0.4 with Support for Video: A Quick Introduction by Francisco Massa
PyTorch Beginner 6y ago
TensorFlow.js (TensorFlow Meets)
Computer Vision ⚡ AI Lesson
TensorFlow.js (TensorFlow Meets)
TensorFlow Beginner 6y ago
Python Face Recognition Tutorial w/ Code Download
Computer Vision
Python Face Recognition Tutorial w/ Code Download
Tech With Tim Beginner 7y ago
Introduction to Deep Learning
Computer Vision ⚡ AI Lesson
Introduction to Deep Learning
Connor Shorten Beginner 7y ago
ML & AI sandbox demos at Google I/O 2019
Computer Vision ⚡ AI Lesson
ML & AI sandbox demos at Google I/O 2019
TensorFlow Beginner 7y ago
Benchmarking Custom Computer Vision Services at Urban Outfitters with Tom Szumowski - TWiML Talk...
Computer Vision ⚡ AI Lesson
Benchmarking Custom Computer Vision Services at Urban Outfitters with Tom Szumowski - TWiML Talk...
The TWIML AI Podcast with Sam Charrington Beginner 7y ago
Bouncing Ball Screensaver using OpenCV-Python
Computer Vision
Bouncing Ball Screensaver using OpenCV-Python
TheAILearner Beginner 7y ago
Adding image to a live camera feed using OpenCV-Python
Computer Vision
Adding image to a live camera feed using OpenCV-Python
TheAILearner Beginner 7y ago
a16z Podcast | The Taxonomy of Collective Knowledge
Computer Vision ⚡ AI Lesson
a16z Podcast | The Taxonomy of Collective Knowledge
a16z Beginner 7y ago
a16z Podcast | We Gotta Talk Pokémon Go
Computer Vision ⚡ AI Lesson
a16z Podcast | We Gotta Talk Pokémon Go
a16z Beginner 7y ago
Facial Detection & Recognition With Python and CV2
Computer Vision ⚡ AI Lesson
Facial Detection & Recognition With Python and CV2
Tech With Tim Beginner 7y ago
5. Sentiment Analysis
Computer Vision
5. Sentiment Analysis
Weights & Biases Beginner 7y ago
Road diets: designing a safer street
Computer Vision ⚡ AI Lesson
Road diets: designing a safer street
Vox Beginner 7y ago
Tensorflow.js Explained
Computer Vision
Tensorflow.js Explained
Siraj Raval Beginner 8y ago
MIT 6.S094: Deep Learning for Human Sensing
Computer Vision
MIT 6.S094: Deep Learning for Human Sensing
Lex Fridman Beginner 8y ago
MIT 6.S094: Computer Vision
Computer Vision
MIT 6.S094: Computer Vision
Lex Fridman Beginner 8y ago
How to Build and Install OpenCV from Source | Using Visual Studio and CMake | Computer Vision
Computer Vision
How to Build and Install OpenCV from Source | Using Visual Studio and CMake | Computer Vision
The AI Guy Beginner 6y ago
How to Install OpenCV on Windows | OpenCV Python Tutorial | Setting up Computer Vision
Computer Vision
How to Install OpenCV on Windows | OpenCV Python Tutorial | Setting up Computer Vision
The AI Guy Beginner 6y ago
How to make the Iron Man fly
Computer Vision
How to make the Iron Man fly
Skill Advancement Beginner 6y ago
Visualizing RGB channels of a color image
Computer Vision
Visualizing RGB channels of a color image
Skill Advancement Beginner 6y ago
How to convert color image to grayscale image?
Computer Vision
How to convert color image to grayscale image?
Skill Advancement Beginner 6y ago
Snake Game Using TensorFlow Object Detection API
Computer Vision
Snake Game Using TensorFlow Object Detection API
TheAILearner Beginner 7y ago
Face Recognition using open CV and VGG 16 Transfer Learning
Computer Vision
Face Recognition using open CV and VGG 16 Transfer Learning
Krish Naik Beginner 7y ago
Training models faster with TensorFlow Hub (TensorFlow Meets)
Computer Vision ⚡ AI Lesson
Training models faster with TensorFlow Hub (TensorFlow Meets)
TensorFlow Beginner 7y ago
YOLO9000 - TWiML Online Meetup #8 - May 2018
Computer Vision
YOLO9000 - TWiML Online Meetup #8 - May 2018
The TWIML AI Podcast with Sam Charrington Beginner 8y ago
Computer Vision for Cozmo, the Cutest Toy Robot Everrrrr! with Andrew Stein - #102
Computer Vision
Computer Vision for Cozmo, the Cutest Toy Robot Everrrrr! with Andrew Stein - #102
The TWIML AI Podcast with Sam Charrington Beginner 8y ago
Completing the Deeplearning.ai Specialization on Coursera | Learning Intelligence 18
Computer Vision
Completing the Deeplearning.ai Specialization on Coursera | Learning Intelligence 18
Daniel Bourke Beginner 8y ago
Embedded Deep Learning at Deep Vision with Siddha Ganju - #95
Computer Vision
Embedded Deep Learning at Deep Vision with Siddha Ganju - #95
The TWIML AI Podcast with Sam Charrington Beginner 8y ago
📚 Continue on Coursera External links · Free to audit
1 / 3 View all →
Network Visualization and Intervention
📚 External: Coursera ↗
Self-paced
Network Visualization and Intervention
Opens on Coursera ↗
Brand Positioning and Marketing Strategy
📚 External: Coursera ↗
Self-paced
Brand Positioning and Marketing Strategy
Opens on Coursera ↗
The "Who" of the Marketing Strategy:Segmentation & Targeting
📚 External: Coursera ↗
Self-paced
The "Who" of the Marketing Strategy:Segmentation & Targeting
Opens on Coursera ↗
Create video, audio and infographics for online learning
📚 External: Coursera ↗
Self-paced
Create video, audio and infographics for online learning
Opens on Coursera ↗
Azure Practical - Cognitive Services
📚 External: Coursera ↗
Self-paced
Azure Practical - Cognitive Services
Opens on Coursera ↗
Computational Vision
📚 External: Coursera ↗
Self-paced
Computational Vision
Opens on Coursera ↗